COWI i Danmark

​Regional Vice President
Michael Bindseil
Regional Market Director
Søren Adamsen
Senior Vice President, Regional Finance
Louise Boyer-Søgaard
Planning and Economics

Senior Vice President: Lars Green Lauridsen
Senior Market Director: Claus Hvashøj Jørgensen

Economics and Management
Vice President: Søren Vikkelsø

Land Administration
Vice President: Henrik Steen Pedersen

Urban Planning and Transport
Vice President: Michael Knørr Skov

Urban Planning and Transport
Senior Market Director, Vice President: Jasper Kyndi

GIS and IT
Vice President: Steen Jappe

​Water and Environment

Senior Vice President: Helle Vang Andersen
Senior Market Director: Claus Nickelsen
Senior Market Director: Jesper Skaarup

Environment, Health and Safety
Vice President: Louise Rebien Villefrance

Waste and Contaminated Sites
Vice President: Torben Kristiansen

Groundwater and Geoscience
Vice President: Kerim Martinez

Water and Nature, East Denmark
Vice President: Gitte Godsk Dalgaard

Water and Nature, West Denmark
Vice President: Henrik Nielsen

Vann
Vice President: Anders Thyge

Railways, Metros, Roads and Airports

Senior Vice President: Peter Hostrup Rasmussen
Senior Project Director: Christian Fürstnow
Senior Project Director: Flemming Billeskov Nissen
Senior Project Director: Niels Henrik Kjær Jensen
Senior Technical Director: Erik Amtoft

Jernbane og metro

Signalling, power and safety
Vice President: Louise Krabbe Boserup

Permanent way, catenary and utilities
Vice President: Søren Husted

Rail, Poland
Head of Section: Jacek Jedrys

Highways and Airports International
Vice President and Market Director: Thomas Mejer

​Buildings

Senior Vice President: Frans Dupont
Senior Market Director: Ervin Nordahl Haukrogh

Project Management Consultancy & Building Design, East Denmark
Vice President: Marie Louise Worsøe
Vice President: Mikkel Mikkelsen

Project Management Consultancy & Building Design, West Denmark
Vice President: Lars Becher

Buildings, East Denmark
Vice President: Annette Andersen
Vice President: Thomas Solgaard Sørensen
        
Buildings, Central Denmark
Vice President: David Cuquerella Albert

Buildings, North Denmark
Vice President: Morten Haugaard Jacobsen        
        
Buildings, South Denmark and Funen
Vice President: Søren Møller Andersen

Industry and Energy

Senior Vice President: Brian Seeberg Larsen
Senior Market Director: Marc Normann
Senior Project Director: Keld Almegaard

Bioenergy and Thermal Power
Vice President: Jens Bjørnmose

Wind Energy and Renewables
Vice President: Jan Behrendt Ibsø

District Heating
Vice President: Keld Almegaard

Industri
Vice President: Uffe Jensen

Mapping and Surveying

Senior Vice President: Simon Musäus

Mapping projects
Vice President: Søren Vosgerau Jesperse

Mapping - sales
Vice President: Bart Tuyteleers

Geoservices
Vice President: Camilla Rygaard-Hjalsted